TCC Global

English

Español

Français

Italiano

日本語

Pусский

Privacy Policy of tcc global N.V.

Privacy Policy of tcc global N.V.

TCC Global N.V.

Zuidplein 84

1077 XV Amsterdam, Netherlands

At tcc global N.V. (“tcc”), we believe privacy is important. We want you to be familiar with the data that we collect, how we use these data and with whom we share them. This privacy policy applies to all personal data we collect in connection with our corporate website, www.tccglobal.com.

What personal data we use

Depending on how you choose to interact with the tcc website, we may collect personal information from you that identifies you as an individual or relates to an identifiable individual (“Personal Data”). Examples include: tcc uses the following Personal Data in line with the use purposes explained below:

  • Usage information, pages you browse, read or watch, and otherwise access, and your geographical location
  • Your name and email address and any information you choose to provide when you send us a message using our Contact Us website page

We collect information to serve your needs, for example to enable you to send us a message using our website. If you do not provide the information requested, you may not be able to do so. If you disclose any Personal Data relating to other people to us or to our service providers in connection with our website, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

We collect data to manage our content, operate efficiently and improve our website and services.

How we use Personal Data

tcc uses Personal Data to provide a safe, efficient and customized experience. For example, we use Personal Data to:

  • Provide the website’s functionality to you, and fulfil your requests
    • To respond to your inquiries and fulfil your requests, when you contact us via one of our online contact forms or otherwise, for example, when you send us questions, suggestions, compliments or complaints, or when you request a quote for or other information about our services.
    • To send administrative information to you, such as changes to our terms, conditions and policies.

We will engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you and/or to comply with a legal obligation.

  • Conduct analyses for business reporting.
    • To analyse or predict our users’ preferences in order to prepare aggregated trend reports on how our digital content is used, so we can improve our services.

We will engage in this activity where we have a legitimate interest.

  • Accomplish our business purposes.
    • For data analysis, for example, to improve the efficiency of our services;
    • For audits, to verify that our internal processes function as intended and are compliant with legal, regulatory or contractual requirements;
    • For fraud and security monitoring purposes, for example, to detect and prevent cyberattacks;
    • For developing new products and services;
    • For enhancing, improving, or modifying our current products and services;
    • For identifying usage trends, for example, understanding which parts of our services are of most interest to users;

We engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you, to comply with a legal obligation, and/or where we have a legitimate interest.

  • Recruitment purposes

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we have implemented this privacy notice to inform you of the types of data we process about you. We also include within this notice the reasons for processing your data, the lawful basis that permits us to process it, how long we keep your data for and your rights regarding your data.

A) Data Protection Principles

Under GDPR, all personal data obtained and held by us must be processed according to a set of core principles. In accordance with these principles, we will ensure that:

  1. processing is fair, lawful and transparent;
  2. data is collected for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes;
  3. data collected is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes of processing;
  4. data is kept accurate and up to date. Data which is found to be inaccurate will be rectified or erased without delay;
  5. data is not kept for longer than is necessary for its given purpose;
  6. data is processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of personal data including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage by using appropriate technical or organisation measures;
  7. we comply with the relevant GDPR procedures for international transferring of personal data;

B) Types of data held

We keep several categories of personal data on our prospective employees in order to carry out effective and efficient processes. We keep this data in a personnel file relating
to each employee and we also hold the data within our computer systems, most usually
on Recruitee and bamboohr our specialist recruitment and HR systems.

Specifically, we hold the following types of data:

  1. personal details such as name, address, phone numbers, salary information
  2. name and contact details of your next of kin
  3. your photograph
  4. your gender, marital status, information of any disability you have or other medical information
  5. right to work documentation
  6. information on your race and religion for equality monitoring purposes
  7. information gathered via the recruitment process such as that entered into a CV or included in a CV cover letter
  8. references from former employers
  9. details on your education and employment history etc.
  10. driving license
  11. criminal convictions

C) Collecting your data

You may provide several pieces of data to us directly during the recruitment period. 

In some cases, we will collect data about you from third parties, such as employment agencies, former employers when gathering references or credit reference agencies.

Should you be successful in your job application, we will gather further information from you, for example, your bank details and next of kin details, once your employment begins.

Personal data is kept in files or within the Company’s HR and IT systems.

D) Lawful basis for processing

The law on data protection allows us to process your data for certain reasons only. The information below categorises the types of data processing we undertake and the lawful basis we rely on.

E) Special categories of data

Under GDPR ‘Special categories of data’ are those relating to your:

  1. health
  2. sex life
  3. sexual orientation
  4. race
  5. ethnic origin
  6. political opinion
  7. religion
  8. trade union membership
  9. genetic and biometric data.

We carry out processing activities using special category data:

  1. for the purposes of equal opportunities monitoring
  2. in our sickness absence management procedures
  3. to determine reasonable adjustments

Most commonly, we will process special categories of data when the following applies:

  1. you have given explicit consent to the processing
  2. we must process the data in order to carry out our legal obligations
  3. we must process data for reasons of substantial public interest
  4. you have already made the data public.

F) Failure to provide data 

Your failure to provide us with data may mean that we are unable to fulfil our requirements for entering into a contract of employment with you.

G) Criminal conviction data

We will only collect criminal conviction data where it is appropriate given the nature of your role and where the law permits us. This data will usually be collected at the recruitment stage, however, may also be collected during your employment. We use criminal conviction data to determine your suitability, or your continued suitability for the role if appointed.

H) Who we share your data with 

Employees within our company who have responsibility for recruitment, will have access to your data which is relevant to their function. All employees with such responsibility have been trained in ensuring data is processing in line with GDPR.

Data is shared with third parties for the following reasons: completion of the recruitment process, reference checking.

We may also share your data with third parties as part of a Company sale or restructure, or for other reasons to comply with a legal obligation upon us. We have a data processing agreement in place with such third parties to ensure data is not compromised. Third parties must implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of your data.

We do not share your data with bodies outside of the European Economic Area.

I) Protecting your data 

We are aware of the requirement to ensure your data is protected against accidental loss or disclosure, destruction and abuse. We have implemented processes to guard against such issues.

J) Retention periods 

We keep your data for as long as we need it for, which, in relation to unsuccessful candidates, is twelve months.

At the end of this period, we will delete or destroy your data, unless you have already withdrawn your consent to our processing of your data in which case it will be deleted or destroyed upon your withdrawal of consent.

Where you have provided consent to our use of your data, you also have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. This means that we will stop processing your data and there will be no consequences of withdrawing consent.

If your application is successful, your data will be kept and transferred to the systems we administer for employees (currently Bamboo HR). We have a separate privacy notice for employees, which will be provided to you.

K) Automated decision making 

Automated decision-making means making decision about you using no human involvement e.g. using computerised filtering equipment. No decision will be made about you, solely on the basis of automated decision making, which has a significant impact on you.

L) Employee rights

You have the following rights in relation to the personal data we hold on you:

  1. the right to be informed about the data we hold on you and what we do with it;
  2. the right of access to the data we hold on you. More information on this can be found in the section headed “Access to Data” below and in our separate policy on ‘Subject Access Requests’;
  3. the right for any inaccuracies in the data we hold on you, however they come to light, to be corrected. This is also known as ‘rectification’;
  4. the right to have data deleted in certain circumstances. This is also known as ‘erasure’;
  5. the right to restrict the processing of the data;
  6. the right to transfer the data we hold on you to another party. This is also known as ‘portability’;
  7. the right to object to the inclusion of any information;
  8. the right to regulate any automated decision-making and profiling of personal data.

In addition to the above rights, you also have the unrestricted right to withdraw, at any time, consent that you have previously provided, to our processing of your data. Withdrawing your consent means that we will stop processing the data that you had previously given us consent to use. There will be no consequences for withdrawing your consent although we may not be able to continue to process your application. However, in some cases, we may continue to use the data where so permitted by having a legitimate reason for doing so.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights explained above, please contact the Human Resources team. 

M) Consent

Where you have provided consent to our use of your data, you also have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. This means that we will stop processing your data. 

N) Making a complaint

If you think your data rights have been breached, you are able to raise a complaint with the Information Commissioner (ICO). You can contact the ICO at Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF or by telephone on 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745.

O) Data protection compliance

tcc is reinvigorating its data protection processes and committees to help ensure and maintain compliance with this regulation across the group. The Executive responsibility is with the CEO, supported by the steering team.

As a new part of this structure we have appointed a Data Protection Champion (DPC) in every region and Business Unit. The DPC ensures that guidelines and instructions are properly implemented and executed, campaigns and projects comply with GDPR and they support the DPO and steering team on their monitoring task. The DPC’s are the connector between the day to day business and the governance structure.

Cookies

Cookies are electronic placeholders that are placed on your computer by websites to track your individual movements on that website over time. tcc uses two types of cookies:

  • Strictly necessary cookies – these cookies are essential so that you can move round the website and use its features. They are session-based and therefore last only for the duration of the user's session. Cookies are used by the tcc website to keep track of user sessions to balance the usage of this website on all tcc web servers. They are not tied to a specific identity — in general, no identifiable personal information about you is stored by them. However, where this information qualifies as Personal Data, we will treat it as such, and as set out in this privacy policy.

If you do not want a cookie placed on your computer as a result of using a tcc website,you can disable the necessary cookies altogether by modifying the preferences section of your web browser. Note that, if you do so, some aspects of tcc websites may be unavailable to you.

Depending on your cookie consent selection of settings upon first visiting the website, tcc uses persistent cookies. This type of cookie remains on your hard drive and provides information about the session you are in and waits for the next time you use that site again. This provides useful information to tcc, enabling it to recognize repeat users, facilitate the user's access to and use of the site, and allow a site to track usage behaviour, which lets tcc make content improvements. Such cookies are used only for this purpose, and they are not used to identify users or to track their usage of other sites.

Depending on your cookie consent selection of settings upon first visiting the tcc website, tracking cookies and third-party cookies may be used to process additional information, enable noncore functionalities on the tcc website and enable referenced third-party functions (such as a social media "share" link).

  • Analytical cookies – these cookies are used to provide statistical information about our website – they are used for performance measurement and improvement. They are disabled by default, but if you do choose to accept all cookies, they will be turned on. This category is also known as Analytics. Activities like page visit counting, page loading speed, bounce rate and technologies sued to access the tcc website are included in this category. We use Google Analytics to track all those performance metrics.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analysis is the gathering, collection and analysis of data about the behaviour of visitors to websites. Among other things, a web analysis service collects data on which website a data subject has come to a website from (so-called referrers), which subpages of the website were accessed or how often and for which period of time a subpage was viewed. A web analysis is mainly used to optimize a website and for the cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

The operator of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google might transfer the personal information collected via this technical procedure to third parties.

In addition, this website uses the Analytics feature UserID to track interaction data. This User ID will be additionally anonymized and encrypted and will not be linked with other data.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

This browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information about website visits may be transmitted to Google Analytics.

In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

Further information and Google‘s applicable privacy regulations can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/ The following link provides a further explanation of Google Analytics https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/.

Do Not Track (DNT)

There is currently no standard for how DNT consumer browser settings should work on commercial websites. However, the industry has self-regulatory initiatives designed to provide consumers a choice in the types of ads they may see online and to conveniently opt-out from online behavioral ads served by some or all of the companies participating in these programs. Our websites do not respond to DNT consumer browser settings.

External Links Disclaimer

Some of tcc's websites link to other sites created and maintained by other public- and/or private-sector organizations. tcc provides these links solely for your information and convenience. When you transfer to an outside website, you are leaving the tcc domain, and tcc's information management policies no longer apply. tcc encourages you to read the privacy statement of each external website that you visit before you provide any Personal Data.

Security

tcc implements commercially reasonable technical and organizational security controls to protect your Personal Data against theft, loss or misuse. Your data will be stored in a secure operating environment that is not accessible without authorization. tcc applies mitigation measures following periodic risk assessments to ensure an adequate level of protection of your Personal Data.

tcc has put in place appropriate physical, technical and administrative procedures to safeguard and secure the information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. tcc cannot guarantee the security of information on or transmitted via the internet.

Personal Data about minors and children

tcc does not knowingly collect data from or about children under 16. If we learn that we have collected Personal Data from a child under 16, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at data.privacy@tccglobal.com

Sensitive Personal Data

Unless we request it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Data (e.g., social security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the website or otherwise to us.

Cross-Border Data Transfers

Your Personal Data may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or in which we engage service providers, and by using our services you understand that your information will be transferred to countries outside of your country of residence, which may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your Personal Data.

Additional Information Regarding the EEA: Some of the non-EEA countries are recognized by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of data protection according to EEA standards (the full list of these countries is available here:  https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/adequacy-protection-personal-data-non-eu-countries_en). For transfers from the EEA to countries not considered adequate by the European Commission, we have put in place adequate measures, such as standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, to protect your Personal Information.

Your right to access Personal Data

In addition to the information that is available on tcc's website, you have the right to access the Personal Data that tcc holds about you, all subject to the exemptions as contained in applicable laws and regulations. If you request the data, then tcc will assist you. Your identity will need to be confirmed before you are provided with access to Personal Data. We ask that you put your request in writing to the address included in the section “Contact us” below, and include the following information:

  1. Your full mailing address
  2. Names of specific files or types of records to which you request access, including specific dates of those records, where possible

Please provide as much detail as possible.

We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law. You will be notified if access to the records you have requested is granted or denied, and which exemptions apply.

Your right to correct or amend Personal Data

If you believe there is a mistake in your Personal Data, you have a right to ask for the information to be corrected. We may ask you to provide documentation to show where tcc's files are incorrect. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law, will amend the erroneous data without undue delay, and will notify you once the correction you have requested has been completed.

Your right to take Personal Data with you (portability)

You may obtain and reuse the Personal Data held by tcc for your own purposes across different services. tcc allows you to move, copy or transfer Personal Data easily from one IT environment to another in a safe and secure way, without hindrance to usability. This right applies to your Personal Data held by tcc, where the processing was automated and used in the light of our service provision within the contract you have with tcc, or where such processing was based on the consent you gave tcc for it.

Follow the instructions at "Your Right to Access the Personal Data" and indicate that you wish to obtain the information for reuse purposes, indicating your desire to take the Personal Data with you. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law.

Your right to be forgotten

tcc does not store Personal Data without a predefined and documented purpose. We follow laws that require us to delete Personal Data if the reason for its collection and storage no longer exists. If, however, you wish to have your Personal Data deleted at an earlier date, please contact our privacy team at data.privacy@tccglobal.com. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law.

Questions or complaints

We encourage anyone who has questions about our use of Personal Data or interested to raise any concerns about this, to contact us at data.privacy@tccglobal.com or at the address provided in the section "Contact us" below. We will do our best to answer your questions and resolve any complaints and disputes regarding our use of Personal Data. Alternatively, individuals in the EEA have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority for your country or region or where an alleged infringement of applicable data protection law occurs.  A list of data protection authorities is available at http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080.

Review and ratification

We may occasionally update or modify this privacy policy. To ensure that the importance of this privacy policy is communicated uniformly throughout the enterprise, all members of tcc's board of directors will review, update and ratify this privacy policy at least annually.

For material changes to this privacy policy, we will notify you by placing a prominent notice on the home page of our website or, if legally required, by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the Personal Data we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement to this privacy policy and any updates.

Contact us

TCC Global N.V. is the company responsible for the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data under this privacy policy. If you have any questions, please contact us at data.privacy@tccglobal.com or:

TCC Global N.V.

Zuidplein 84

1077 XV Amsterdam, Netherlands

Because email communications are not always secure, please do not include credit card or other sensitive information in your emails to us.

PRIVACY POLICY OF TCC JAPAN K.K.

The following policy applies only to tcc Japan

TCCジャパンのプライバシーポリシー

TCCジャパンのプライバシーポリシー

TCCジャパン株式会社

東京都港区虎ノ門神谷町トラストタワー22階

代表取締役:Luke Verwey

TCCジャパン株式会社(以下「弊社」といいます。)では、プライバシーの保護を重視しています。弊社がどのようなデータを収集し、収集したデータをどのように利用し、誰と共有するのかについて、ご説明いたします。このプライバシーポリシーは、弊社が弊社のウェブサイト(www.tccglobal.com)を通じて収集する全ての個人情報に適用されます。

弊社はどのような個人情報を収集するのか

貴殿が弊社ウェブサイト上でどのようなやりとりを行うかにもよりますが、弊社は、貴殿の個人情報(生存する特定の個人を識別できる情報、以下同じ)を収集することがあります。例えば、弊社では、下記の個人情報を、以下に説明する目的のために使用します。

  • 貴殿の弊社ウェブサイト利用状況、閲覧ページ履歴その他のアクセス履歴及び位置情報
  • 貴殿の氏名及び電子メールアドレス並びに貴殿が弊社ウェブサイトの「お問い合わせ」ページからメッセージを送信する際に入力したその他の情報

弊社は、便利な機能(例えば、弊社ウェブサイトからの弊社へのメッセージの送信)を利用できるようにするために個人情報を収集することがあります。必要事項を入力しないと利用できない機能もあります。なお、貴殿が弊社ウェブサイトを通じて第三者の個人情報を弊社又は弊社の委託先業者に提供した場合には、貴殿が当該第三者に代わって当該情報を弊社に提供し、弊社による本プライバシーポリシーに従ったその使用を許可する権限を有していることを貴殿が弊社に対して表明したものとみなします。

弊社では、弊社のウェブサイトやサービスのコンテンツの管理、効率的な運営及び質の向上のために情報の収集を行っています。

弊社は収集した個人情報をどのように利用するのか

弊社では、安全、効率的かつカスタマイズされたユーザー体験を実現するために、収集した個人情報を利用しています。 例えば、以下の利用目的が挙げられます。

  • 弊社ウェブサイト上に便利な機能を設け、要望等に応じられるようにすること
    • オンラインお問い合わせフォーム又はその他の方法により弊社に届いたメッセージ(質問、提案、賛辞、苦情等)や弊社サービスの見積依頼その他の情報提供要請に対応すること
    • 弊社の取引条件やポリシーの変更などをお知らせすること

弊社は、契約上の関係を管理し、法律上の義務を遵守するために、上記の行為を行います。

  • ビジネスレポーティングのための分析の実施
    • 弊社のサービスの向上を目的として、弊社のデジタルコンテンツの利用状況について集計トレンドレポートを作成するためにユーザー嗜好を分析又は予測すること

弊社は、弊社の「legitimate interests(正当な利益)」が認められる場合に、上記の行為を行います。

  • 事業目標の達成
    • データ分析(例えば、弊社の業務効率化の推進)
    • 監査(すなわち、弊社の社内プロセスが意図されたとおりに機能し、法律上、規制上又は契約上の要件を遵守しているかを確認すること)
    • 不正行為防止とセキュリティ確保のためのモニタリング(例えば、サイバー攻撃の検知と防止)
    • 新しい製品やサービスの開発
    • 弊社の既存の製品やサービスの拡充、改良、変更
    • 利用傾向の把握(例えば、弊社のサービスのどの部分にユーザーの関心が集まっているのかを把握すること)
    弊社は、契約上の関係を管理し、法律上の義務を遵守するために、あるいは弊社の「legitimate interests(正当な利益)」が認められる場合に、上記の行為を行います。
  • 採用活動 弊社は、採用活動のために採用応募者から収集した個人情報を、一定の基本原則に従って取り扱わなければなりません。弊社は、かかる基本原則に従い、以下の事項が確実に遵守されるようにします。
    • 収集した個人情報が公正、適法かつ透明性のある方法で取り扱われること。
    • 個人情報の収集が具体的、明確かつ正当な目的のために行われること。
    • 個人情報の取扱いの目的に関係のある個人情報が必要な範囲でのみ収集されること。
    • 収集した個人情報が常に正確かつ最新であるように必要な措置が講じられること。収集した個人情報が不正確であることが判明した場合には、遅滞なく必要な訂正が加えられるか削除されること。
    • 収集した個人情報が、その利用目的に必要な保管期間を超えて保管されないこと。
    • 収集した個人情報の取扱いにおいて、適切なセキュリティ対策が講じられること(例えば、個人情報の不正(違法)な取扱いを防ぎ、過失による個人情報の喪失・滅失・毀損を防ぐために技術面、組織面の両方で必要な措置が講じられること)。
    • 個人情報の越境移転がGDPR (EU一般データ保護規則)に定める手続に従って行われること。

弊社ではどのような個人情報が保管されるのか

  • 弊社では、採用活動を効果的かつ効率的に進めるために、採用応募者について、様々な個人情報を収集し、保管しています。採用応募者から収集した個人情報は、採用応募者ごとにファイルにまとめられ、弊社のコンピュータ・システム(通常は、弊社が専門職の募集のために利用しているRecruitee及びBambooHRのシステム並びに弊社の人事関連システム)にも保存されます。具体的には、以下の個人情報が弊社において保管されます。
    • 応募者本人に関する情報(氏名、住所、電話番号、給与)
    • 応募者の近親者に関する情報(氏名、連絡先)
    • 応募者の顔写真
    • 応募者の性別、既婚・未婚の別、障害の有無その他の健康状態に関する情報
    • 応募者の就労資格に関する証明書等
    • 応募者の人種及び宗教に関する情報(利用目的:不平等をなくすためのモニタリング)
    • 採用活動において弊社が収集した情報(履歴書やそのカバーレターに記載された情報など)
    • リファレンスチェックの結果
    • 応募者の学歴及び職歴
    • 運転免許証の写し
    • 前科の有無

採用応募者の個人情報の収集

  • 採用プロセスの過程で弊社が応募者から個人情報を直接取得することがあります。
  • 場合によっては、応募者の身元照会や信用照会のために、第三者(人材紹介会社や元雇用主等)から応募者に関する情報を取得することもあります。
  • 応募者は、採用された場合には、雇用開始時に、給与振込口座の口座情報、近親者に関する更なる情報等の提出を求められます。
  • 応募者の個人情報は、応募者ごとに作成されたファイルや弊社の人事・ITシステムにおいて保管されます。

採用応募者の個人情報の保管期間

  • 弊社は、応募者から収集した個人情報を、必要な期間だけ保管します。なお、採用されなかった応募者の個人情報の保管期間は6ヵ月です。
  • 応募者が採用されなかった場合において、将来の募集に備えて応募者の個人情報を弊社が引き続き保管することにつき、弊社が応募者の同意を求めなかった場合又は同意を求めたが応募者が拒否した場合には、弊社は、採用プロセス終了後、6ヵ月間に限り、応募者に関する情報を保管します。
  • 採用プロセス終了時に、将来の募集に備えて弊社が応募者の個人情報を引き続き保管することについて、弊社が応募者に同意を求め、応募者が同意をした場合には、弊社は、応募者の個人情報を12ヵ月間保管することになります。この保管期間が満了したときに、応募者の個人情報は削除又は廃棄されます。ただし、保管期間満了前に応募者が同意を取り消した場合には、応募者の個人情報はその後直ちに削除又は廃棄されます。
  • 弊社による応募者の個人情報の利用に応募者が同意した場合であっても、応募者は当該同意をいつでも取り消すことができます。同意の取消があった場合には、弊社は応募者の個人情報の取扱いを直ちに停止します。なお、応募者は、同意を取り消したことにより、不利な影響を受けることはありません。
  • 応募者が採用された場合には、応募者の個人情報は、弊社が従業員の情報を管理するために利用しているシステムに移されます。従業員用のプライバシーポリシーは別にありますので、採用決定の際にお渡しします。
  • 詳細については、下記ウェブサイトをご覧ください。 https://tccglobal.recruitee.com/privacy-policy

弊社による個人情報の保管・利用の期間

弊社は、個人情報を取得した場合には、適用ある法律に従い、当該取得の目的に照らして必要な限り又は許可される限り、当該個人情報を保管し続けます。

弊社が個人情報の保管期間を決める際の基準として、以下のものが挙げられます。

  • 弊社と当該個人との間で取引関係が継続している期間(例えば、当該個人が弊社のサービスを利用している期間)
  • なお、弊社は、採用活動においては、必要な期間に限り応募者の個人情報を保管しているため、採用されなかった応募者の個人情報の保管期間は6ヵ月となっています。
  • 弊社に適用される法律上の義務の有無(例えば、法律によっては、個人情報を削除・廃棄する前に一定期間保管することを義務づけられる場合もあります。)
  • 法的な問題に関する弊社の立場(除斥期間、訴訟又は規制当局による調査等)に照らして個人情報の保管が適切か否か
  • 弊社による個人情報の保管(採用活動に関連するものを除く。)は、最長で12ヵ月です。

弊社は貴殿の個人情報を誰と共有するのか

弊社は、安全、効率的かつカスタマイズされたユーザー体験を実現するために、収集した個人情報を第三者と共有することがあります。詳細は以下のとおりです。

  • 弊社は、本プライバシーポリシーに記載された目的のために弊社の関連会社と個人情報を共同利用することがあります。共同利用の対象となるのは、上記の「弊社ではどのような個人情報が保管されるのか」に列挙された個人情報です。共同利用される個人情報の取扱いについては、弊社(TCCジャパン)が責任を負う立場にあります。
  • 弊社は、本プライバシーポリシーに記載された目的を実現するために、第三者たる委託先業者に個人情報を提供することがあります。
    • 第三者たる委託先業者とは、ウェブホスティング、データ分析、ITその他関連インフラの提供、顧客サービス、電子メール配信サービス、監査又はその他のサービスを提供する業者です。
  • 適用ある法令の遵守
    • 貴殿の居住国以外の国の法律も含みます。
  • 政府当局・司法当局への協力
    • 貴殿の居住国以外の国の当局を含みます。
    • 例えば、司法当局から情報を提供するよう要請や命令があった場合、又は政府当局等に情報を提供することが重要であると弊社が判断した場合
  • その他の法律上の理由
    • 適用ある法令の規定により義務づけられている場合
    • 人の生命、安全又は財産を守るために貴殿の個人情報の第三者への提供が必要な場合であって、貴殿の同意を得ることが難しい場合
    • 公衆衛生の維持又は子どもの健全な育成のために貴殿の個人情報の第三者への提供が必要な場合であって、貴殿の同意を得ることが難しい場合
  • 売買取引又はその他のビジネス上の取引との関係で必要な場合
    • 弊社は、組織再編、合併、会社分割、合弁、又は弊社の事業、資産若しくは株式の全部若しくは一部の譲渡、移転その他の処分(破産手続その他の倒産手続に関連して行われるものを含みます。)が実施される場合には、「正当な利益(legitimate interest)」があるとして、貴殿の個人情報の第三者への開示又は移転を行うことができます。例えば、買収者及びそのアドバイザーに対して貴殿の個人情報が提供されることがあります。

ロギング

弊社のウェブサーバーは、訪問者のIPアドレスを自動的に記録するように設定されています。IPアドレスとは、インターネット上の各コンピューターに割り振られる固有の番号です。通常は、ネットワークに接続するたびにIPアドレスは変わります(「動的」IPアドレス)。しかし、ブロードバンド回線によるインターネット接続が可能な場合には、状況によっては、弊社が収集したIPアドレスが個人を識別できる情報に該当する可能性があります。なぜなら、ブロードバンド回線の種類によっては、利用者のIPアドレスが変動しないからです(「静的」IPアドレス)。その場合には、利用者のIPアドレスを使って利用者のコンピューターを特定することができます。弊社は、個人情報に該当するIPアドレスは、本プライバシーポリシーに従い、個人情報として取り扱います。

弊社は、利用者のIPアドレスを記録として残すことに加えて、利用者が弊社のウェブサイトを訪問する直前に閲覧したウェブサイトや使用した検索用語を把握するためのモニタリングを行うこともあります。ウェブサーバーは、弊社のウェブサイトの訪問者が閲覧したページ、各ページの閲覧時間、使用した検索用語を記録します。検索の履歴は秘密情報として匿名ベースで記録されます。弊社は統計目的(すなわち、どのページが利用者にとって最も有用であったかを把握し、ウェブサイトの向上を図るという目的)のためにのみ、かかる情報を利用します。

弊社のサーバーは、利用者のブラウザが送信した情報を取得して保管することもあります。ブラウザから得られる情報には、以下のものが含まれます。

  1. ブラウザの種類・バージョン
  2. 使用されているオペレーティングシステム
  3. MACアドレス
  4. 画面解像度
  5. サーバーリクエストの日時
  6. データ転送量
  7. アクセス状況(「ファイル転送完了」、「File not found(エラー)」等)

上記のブラウザから得られる情報は、弊社が利用者のニーズに応えるためにウェブサイトの最適化を図るにあたって参考にする統計情報として活用されます。

クッキー

クッキーとは、ウェブサイトを訪問したときに、そのウェブサイトが訪問者のコンピューターに残していく電子ファイルです。クッキーには、サイト内における行動履歴が記録されます。弊社では、二種類のクッキーを使用しています。

  • 必須クッキー:必須クッキーは、ウェブサイトの訪問者がサイト内を自由に動きまわり、サイト内の機能を利用するために必要なものです。必須クッキーはセッションベースのクッキーです。したがって、ユーザーセッション(ログインからログアウトまで)の間だけ有効です。弊社のウェブサイトでは、弊社の全てのウェブサーバーにおけるウェブサイトの利用のバランスを取るためのユーザーセッションの管理を目的として、必須クッキーを使用しています。必須クッキーは、ユーザーを紐づけすることはできません。すなわち、原則として、必須クッキーにより保存される情報には、個人を特定・識別できる情報は含まれません。しかしながら、必須クッキーにより取得された情報が個人情報に該当する場合には、弊社は、本プライバシーポリシーに従い、当該情報を個人情報として取り扱います。

クッキーによる情報収集を希望しない場合には、ブラウザの設定で全てのクッキーを無効にすることもできますが、その場合には、弊社のウェブサイトの一部が利用できなくなる可能性もありますので、あらかじめご了承ください。

弊社のウェブサイトを始めて訪問したときにクッキーの設定がどのようになっているかにもよりますが、弊社は、パーシステントクッキーを送り込む場合があります。このタイプのクッキーは、セッションの完了後、利用者が再度訪問するまで、利用者のハードドライブにとどまります。パーシステントクッキーから得られる情報により、リピーターを認識し、利用者によるウェブサイトへのアクセス及びその利用を促進し、サイトの利用状況を把握することが可能になります。そして、弊社は、これにより、ウェブサイトのコンテンツに改良を加えることができます。パーシステントクッキーは上記の目的のためにのみ使われるものであり、ユーザーを特定したり、ユーザーによる他のウェブサイトの閲覧・利用をトラッキングするために使われるものではありません。

弊社のウェブサイトを始めて訪問したときにクッキーの設定がどのようになっているかにもよりますが、弊社は、更なる情報の分析を行い、弊社ウェブサイト上にノンコア機能を設け、第三者サービスへのリンク(SNS「シェア」ボタン等)を可能にするために、トラッキングクッキーやサードパーティークッキーを送り込むこともあります。

  • 分析クッキー – 弊社のウェブサイトの利用状況に関する統計を取るために使われるクッキーです。その目的はパフォーマンスの測定と向上です。分析クッキーはデフォルトで無効になっていますが、「accept all cookies(全てのクッキーを受け入れる)」を選択すると、有効になります。この種類のクッキーは「アナリティクス」とも呼ばれています。ページ訪問数(セッション数)、ページ読み込み速度、バウンスレート、弊社ウェブサイトへのアクセスに用いられたテクノロジー等に関する情報が得られます。弊社は、このようなパフォーマンスの数的指標のトラッキングを行うためにGoogleアナリティクスを使っています。

Googleアナリティクス

Google アナリティクスは、ウェブ解析ツールです。ウェブ解析とは、ウェブサイト訪問者の行動に関するデータの収集及び分析です。例えば、ウェブ解析ツールは、サイト訪問者が一つ前に閲覧したサイト(いわゆる「リファラー」)、サイト訪問者がサイト内で閲覧したページ、閲覧の頻度、閲覧時間の長さ等に関するデータを収集します。ウェブ解析ツールは主に、ウェブサイトの最適化及びインターネット広告の費用便益分析を目的として使われます。

Googleアナリティクスは、Google Inc.(所在地:1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA)が提供しているサービスです。

Googleアナリティクスは、クッキーを使ってデータを集めます。クッキーが収集した弊社ウェブサイト上のユーザーの行動に関する情報は、通常、米国内にあるGoogleのサーバーに送信され、保管されます。Googleがこのようなプロセスにより収集した個人情報を第三者に提供することもあります。

また、弊社のウェブサイトでは、インタラクション・データのトラッキングを行うためにアナリティクスのユーザーIDが使われています。このユーザーIDは、さらに匿名化・暗号化され、他のデータには紐づけられません。

ブラウザの設定により、クッキーを排除することはできます。しかし、その場合には、弊社のウェブサイトの全ての機能を十分に利用することができなくなるかもしれませんので、その点にご留意ください。

さらに、クッキーにより収集された弊社ウェブサイトの利用状況(ユーザーのIPアドレスを含みます。)に関するデータをGoogleが取得・加工できないように設定することも可能です。以下のリンク先のページでブラウザ・プラグインをダウンロードしてインストールしてください。リンク:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

このブラウザ・プラグインにより、ウェブサイトの利用状況に関するデータ・情報をGoogleアナリティクスに送信してはならないという指令がJavaScriptによりGoogleアナリティクスに送られます。

さらに、Googleアナリティクスにより設置されたクッキーは、インターネット・ブラウザその他のソフトウェア・プログラムによりいつでも削除することができます。

上記の詳細及びGoogleのプライバシーポリシーは、下記のサイトに掲載されていますので、ぜひご覧ください。

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/

Googleアナリティクスに関する更なる情報については、下記のサイトをご覧ください。

https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/

トラッキング拒否機能(DNT)

消費者がブラウザで設定したトラッキング拒否機能が商業ウェブサイトにおいてどの程度の効果を発揮すべきかについては、今のところ基準は設けられていません。しかし、業界の自発的な取組み(イニシアチブ)により、消費者が流れてくるオンライン広告をある程度絞れるようにし、参画企業の全部又は一部によるターゲティング広告(ユーザーの利用履歴に基づく広告)をオプトアウトできるようになっています。なお、弊社のウェブサイトは消費者がブラウザで設定したトラッキング拒否機能の影響は受けません。

外部リンクに関する免責事項

弊社のウェブサイトには、他の企業や公的機関のウェブサイトへのリンクが貼られていることもありますが、かかる外部リンクは、サイト訪問者の参考・便宜のためにのみ貼られています。外部リンクから第三者のウェブサイトに入った場合には、弊社の管理外となりますので、弊社の情報管理ポリシーは適用されません。外部リンクから第三者のウェブサイトに入ったときには、個人情報を入力する前に、当該ウェブサイトのプライバシーポリシーを必ず読むようにしてください。

セキュリティ対策

弊社は、皆様の個人情報の漏洩、喪失及び不正利用を防ぐために、技術面、組織面の両方において商業的に合理的なセキュリティ対策を講じています。皆様の個人情報は許可なくアクセスすることができないセキュリティ対策が万全なシステムに保管されます。弊社では、皆様の個人情報が十分に保護されるように、定期的なリスク評価を行った上で、必要なリスク低減措置を講じています。

また、個人情報の喪失、不正利用、不正アクセス、漏洩、改ざん及び破壊を防ぐための適切な保護対策、セキュリティ対策を講じています。なお、弊社では、インターネット経由で送信される情報のセキュリティは保証できませんので、あらかじめご了承ください。

未成年者・年少者の個人情報

弊社では、16歳未満の年少者に関する情報を、そうであると知った上で収集することはありません。16歳未満の年少者の個人情報を収集したことが判明した場合には、可能な限り速やかに削除します。弊社が16歳未満の年少者に関する情報を保管している可能性があると思われる事情をご存知でしたら、下記の問い合わせ先までぜひご連絡ください。

data.privacy@tccglobal.com

 

機微な個人情報(要配慮個人情報)

弊社が要求しない限り、機微な個人情報(ソーシャルセキュリティナンバー、人種・民族に関する情報、政治的見解、宗教その他の思想・信条、健康状態、バイオメトリクス、遺伝的特性、前科、労働組合加盟の有無など)を弊社ウェブサイト経由で又はその他の方法により弊社に提供又は開示しないようにしてください。

自分の個人情報にアクセスする権利

皆様は、弊社のウェブサイト上の情報にアクセスするだけでなく、自分の個人情報の開示を弊社に求めることもできます。もっとも、適用ある法令に例外規定がある場合には、それに従わなければなりません。弊社は、ご本人から個人情報の開示のご要請があれば、適切に対応し、本人確認を行った上で、個人情報を開示します。個人情報の開示をご希望の方は、下記の「お問い合わせ先」に記載された連絡先に、以下の情報が記載された開示要請書を送ってください。

  1. 開示要請者(ご本人)の住所
  2. 開示要請の対象であるファイル又は記録の種類(可能であれば、その日付)

情報の開示を要請される場合には、対象となる情報を可能な限り具体的に指定してください。

開示要請があった場合には、適用ある法律に従い、できる限りの対応をさせていただきます。開示要請の対象たる記録を開示できるか否かをお知らせするとともに、開示できない場合にはその根拠となる例外規定についてもご説明いたします。

個人情報の訂正を求める権利

弊社において保管されている自分の個人情報の訂正を希望される場合には、その旨をご連絡ください。なお、どのファイルのどの情報について訂正が必要かを確認するために、文書等の提出を求める場合がありますので、ご了承ください。訂正の要請があった場合には、適用ある法律に従い、速やかに訂正を行った上で、訂正作業が完了したことをお知らせします。

個人情報に係るデータポータビリティ権

弊社にご提供いただいた個人情報は、ご本人が目的を問わず自由に引き出し、他のサービスを跨いで再利用することができます。その際に、ユーザビリティに影響が出ない形でシステム間の情報の移動、コピー又は移転が安全かつセキュアな方法で行われるよう、弊社において必要な対策を講じます。 このデータポータビリティ権は、弊社との契約に基づくサービスの提供の一環として自動的に収集・蓄積され、利用される個人情報及び弊社への同意の付与により弊社において収集・蓄積された個人情報を対象とします。

上記の「自分の個人情報にアクセスする権利」に記載された方法で弊社に対する開示要請を行ってください。開示要請書には、個人情報を引き出して再利用したい旨を記載してください。かかる要請があった場合には、適用ある法律に従い、できる限りの対応をさせていただきます。

「忘れられる権利」

弊社では、あらかじめ決められ、文書に記載された目的がある場合に限り、個人情報の収集・保管を行います。個人情報の収集・保管を行う目的が存在しなくなった場合には、法律の定めるところに従い、その削除を行いますが、かかる時期が到来する前の削除を希望される場合には、弊社のプライバシーチーム(data.privacy@tccglobal.com)までご連絡ください。かかる削除要請があった場合には、適用ある法律に従い、できる限りの対応をさせていただきます。

ご質問、ご不満等への対応

弊社における個人情報の利用について、ご質問、ご不満等ございましたら、data.privacy@tccglobal.com 又は下記「お問い合わせ」に記載された連絡先までお気軽にお問い合わせください。お問い合わせをいただいた場合には、問題の解決のために、できる限りの対応をさせていただきます。

本プライバシーポリシーの見直し及び承認

本プライバシーポリシーは、必要に応じて随時改定します。弊社では、本プライバシーポリシーの重要性を全役職員に周知徹底するために、毎年少なくとも1回、全取締役による本プライバシーポリシーの見直し、改定及び承認というプロセスを実施しています。

本プライバシーポリシーに重要な変更を加える場合には、弊社のウェブサイトに目立つ形で変更内容をお知らせします。また、法律上要求される場合には、皆様に直接変更通知を送付いたします。弊社が収集した個人情報を保護するためにどのような対策を講じているのかについて、常に最新の情報を把握するために、本プライバシーポリシーの内容を定期的にご確認ください。本サービスの利用を継続することにより、本プライバシーポリシー(その改定を含みます。)の内容に同意したとみなされますので、その点にご留意ください。

お問い合わせ先

本プライバシーポリシーに基づく個人情報の収集、利用及び提供については、弊社(TCCジャパン)がその責任を負う立場にあります。ご質問等ございましたら、弊社(下記の連絡先)までお気軽にご連絡ください。

電子メール: data.privacy@tccglobal.com

住所:東京都港区虎ノ門神谷町トラストタワー22階

TCCジャパン株式会社

代表取締役 Luke Verwey

電子メールのセキュリティは万全ではありませんので、弊社宛ての電子メールには、クレジットカード情報その他の機微情報を記載しないようご注意ください。